Pages

9/23/2012

REQUIRED MALFUNCTION

Hello! Still no reviews or v-log, sorry. I had examweek, but no It's over and I'm feeling kinda fine ~ So stuffs I've promised will definetely come soon!

From thing to other. I started japanese-studies seriously and gonna study hard. I started at second course since I knew hiraganas and katakanas + basic grammar already. So now I'm studying more grammar, words and kanjis ~ I'm going to use my ameblo account for training japanese. Check if you want and if there's some awful grammar mistakes, come tell me, I won't mind.

I've met some very nice people recently and next year's cosplay-plans are already decided thank's for one lovely. Aoi's THE DECADE-look for first, I have Uruha with me yo!

I'm trying to get part-time job (with journalist job I'm still doing) so I could earn more for next year. I'll go to Tokyo again, can't wait since I've met so many nice people to hang out with there! Anyway, I'll be VERY busy ugh. I'm trying to update as much as possible, at least once on next week, probably after my birthday, I'm going to take lip piercing hahah. Love you all readers, 85 already ♥

Some things which have happened lately... First, I have two cats now. Vadelma (Raspberry) came to me couple weeks ago. KISU (cat protecting company) were trying to find new home to her and my little gremlin Yuuyuu needed someone to play with. I was so happy when mom said we got Vadelma, we were chosen. So I skipped Tracon 'cause new baby came. Few days all three cats (mom's Nekku esp) were snarling to each other, but now Yuuyuu and Vadelma are like sisters and so cute together ;---; ♥


Me and Vadelma ahaha ♥
Then one another big thing. Anna asked me on twitter if I'd like to work as model in her photographs. She's making portfolio and needed people to photos too, so of course I said yes. Here's some photospam now. Photos aren't including watermark of my blog 'cause they are Anna's (some photos in JaME-Finland for example) and you can check here DeviantART acc for more photos. Ignore my empty face I have in some photos, It's because our theme for photoshoot saga is Schizophrenia, photosets Anna's going to name with the GazettE's songs, surprise *laughs*
Here's some photos from first shoot.

13STAIRS (c) Anna
13STAIRS (c) Anna
13STAIRS (c) Anna 
DISTORTED DAYTIME (c) Anna
RED (c) Anna

OUTFIT

black top: H&M 
feather jacket: YELLOW HOUSE in Harajuku
leatherette trousers: my own design
boots: TEN POINTS, Spiral
 
Shooting and editing copyrights to this creative, lovely woman ♥ Today we had second shoot, fun again. Photos of first shoot are taken at some creepy places in Tampere, abandoned houses and factories! Pretty cool, but scary haha! I'll add more photos from this shoot later. How about if I make own page for these photos and every pictures I'll be modelling in? Like, "photoshoots" file to navigation? I'm going to model for couple of  awesome photographers, so It would be nice if all photos were organized in their own files in blog, what do you think?

Last thing. After trying to be girly for sometime, I became more nervous and kept stressing about all those lashes etc. Do I look ok? Is something wrong? How do lashes look? How about my outfit, do I look fat? My head said KABOOM. It's just... It's not my style. Yeah well, It's nice how I could use high heels and skirts, but after few minutes I'm sad. This is not me. I have horrible crisis. One thing I know, I miss my looks from last springs. Suitcoats, loose shirts, dark eye-make-up, leatherette trousers, "visual kei-looking". What's me? I don't know anymore. I miss myself and I'm gonna take it back. More androgyne me would be better. Just saying.

By the way, what do you like about new blogger? I dislike -__- still trying to find, where's the button for editing HTML fml. I avoided this edition as long as I could, but now.

P.S: I got my DIVISION sometime ago and I love that album. NP:


instagram, my friend
+ Last details! Twitter is bitch nowadays and I can't add that widget to here anymore > < So: MY TWITTER. Trying to figure out for getting new widget later. Also installed iOS 6 to my iPhone, and changed +edited my tumblr's theme (Necrosis of Emotions), happy ♥

See ya soon!
LYGO

3 Comment:

  1. thank you for inviting me to cosplay with you, i surely would've failed myself :::D
    waa those photos are beautiful, you're a great model!
    ps. you cats are soo cute asdfgjhkl ;;u;;

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Forgot to reply ;---; omg I'm glad you want to cosplay with me and awawa thank you so much ♥

      Delete
  2. so cute cats~ ^w^ I want cat too -.-'
    wow, really wonderful photos *.* that expression from it is amazing^^

    ReplyDelete

Thank you for commenting! I'll reply as soon as I can.